California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. ineptus - Fumbling milk vetch


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

2012 Barry Breckling
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Synonyms:
Astragalus ineptus

NOT mobile