California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii - Davis' humboldt mountains milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2013 Mary Winter

2010 Steve Matson

2012 Nicholas Jensen

Parent species:
Asclepias cryptoceras

Synonyms:
Asclepias cryptoceras var. davisii
Asclepias davisii

Mobile Version of this page