California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Asclepias cryptoceras - Humboldt mountains milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Asclepias cryptoceras Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis
  © 2010 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East