California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arthrocnemum subterminale - Parish's glasswort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Arthrocnemum subterminale Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2009 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Alkali Sink
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salicornia subterminalis