California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arthrocnemum subterminale - Parish's glasswort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Jorg & Mimi FleigeFleige

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Acorn Cap Native Plant Nursery, The  PROFILE 
Wildomar 92595 Native Plant Nursery
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Alkali Sink
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salicornia subterminalis

NOT mobile