California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica parryi ssp. sonnei - Sonne's nodding arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2011 Jean Pawek

2008 Zoya Akulova

New Names:
Arnica parryi

Parent species:
Arnica parryi

Synonyms:
Arnica parryi var. sonnei
Arnica sonnei

Mobile Version of this page