California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica parryi - Nodding arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2011 Jean Pawek

2008 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Arnica parryi ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Related species:
Arnica parryi ssp. sonnei

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi
Arnica parryi ssp. sonnei
Arnica sonnei

Mobile Version of this page