California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica parryi ssp. parryi - Parry's arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2011 Jean Pawek

2008 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Arnica parryi

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Arnica parryi ssp. genuina

Mobile Version of this page