California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica lanceolata ssp. prima - Clasping arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Arnica lanceolata ssp. prima Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2013 Debra L. Cook

Parent species:
Arnica lanceolata

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Arnica amplexicaulis