California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica lanceolata - Clasping arnica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arnica lanceolata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2010 James M. Andre

Related species:
Arnica lanceolata ssp. prima

Synonyms:
Arnica mollis var. petiolaris