California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aristida californica var. glabrata - Santa rita threeawn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Aristida californica

Synonyms:
Aristida glabrata

Mobile Version of this page