California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aristida californica - California threeawn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aristida californica Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2012 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Aristida californica var. californica