California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos insularis - Island manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2005 Doug Fischer

2003 Charles E. Jones

2003 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Arctostaphylos insularis ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Cultivars:
Arctostaphylos insularis 'Canyon Sparkles'

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos insularis var. pubescens