California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glauca - Big berry manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Diego Rincon Tribal Nursery  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Arctostaphylos glauca Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Arctostaphylos glauca ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Cultivars:
Arctostaphylos 'Canyon Blush'

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glauca var. puberula