California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. zacaensis - Zaca lake manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Cultivars:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. zacaensis 'San Marcos'

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. zacaensis

Mobile Version of this page