California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos edmundsii - Little sur manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Anderson Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Boonville 95415 wholesale, retail
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Riverside Fremontia Horicultural  PROFILE 
Ontario 91761
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Suncrest Nurseries  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95076 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Arctostaphylos edmundsii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Cultivars:
Arctostaphylos 'Greensphere'
Arctostaphylos 'Ophio-viridis'
Arctostaphylos edmundsii 'Big Sur'
Arctostaphylos edmundsii 'Carmel Sur'
Arctostaphylos edmundsii 'Danville'
Arctostaphylos edmundsii 'Greensphere'
Arctostaphylos edmundsii 'Little Sur'
Arctostaphylos edmundsii 'Sandsprite'

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos edmundsii var. parvifolia
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi ssp. emundsii
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi var. parvifolia