California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos canescens ssp. sonomensis - Sonoma manzanita

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

2019 Susan McDougall

2017 Adam Chasey

Shasta-Trinity National Forest

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos canescens

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos canescens var. sonomensis
Arctostaphylos sonomensis

Mobile Version of this page