California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos canescens ssp. sonomensis - Sonoma manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

2019 Susan McDougall

2017 Adam Chasey

Shasta-Trinity National Forest
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos canescens

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos canescens var. sonomensis
Arctostaphylos sonomensis

NOT mobile