California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis platysperma var. platysperma - Broad seeded rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Arabis platysperma

Synonyms:
Arabis inamoena
Arabis oligantha
Erysimum platyspermum

Mobile Version of this page