California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis platysperma - Broad seeded rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2016 John Doyen

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Boechera elkoensis

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Arabis conferta
Arabis oligantha

Mobile Version of this page