California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis platysperma var. howellii - Howell's rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2007 Aaron Schusteff

2007 Aaron Schusteff

New Names:
Boechera howellii

Parent species:
Arabis platysperma

Synonyms:
Arabis conferta
Arabis covillei
Arabis howellii
Arabis inamoena var. acutata
Arabis leibergii
Arabis platyloba
Arabis platysperma var. imparata

Mobile Version of this page