California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis lemmonii var. lemmonii - Lemmon's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 Barry Breckling

2008 Aaron Schusteff

New Names:
Boechera lemmonii

Parent species:
Arabis lemmonii

Synonyms:
Arabis lemmonii var. typica
Boechera lemmonii

Mobile Version of this page