California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis lemmonii - Lemmon's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 Barry Breckling

2008 Aaron Schusteff
What plants grow with Arabis lemmonii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Boechera lemmonii

Related species:
Arabis lemmonii var. depauperata

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Arabis paupercula
Arabis polyclada

Mobile Version of this page