California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis lemmonii var. depauperata - Depauperate rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

New Names:
Boechera depauperata

Parent species:
Arabis lemmonii

Synonyms:
Arabis depauperata

Mobile Version of this page