California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus tuberculatus var. rudis - Common waterhemp

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Amaranthus tuberculatus var. rudis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU-,FACW)
2014 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Amaranthus tuberculatus

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Amaranthus rudis