California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus tuberculatus - Common waterhemp

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)
Not Native

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

Related species:
Amaranthus tuberculatus var. rudis

Synonyms:
Acnida altissima var. prostrata
Acnida altissima var. subnuda
Acnida altissima
Acnida concatenata
Acnida subnuda
Acnida tamariscina var. prostrata
Acnida tamariscina
Acnida tuberculata
Amaranthus altissimus
Amaranthus ambigens
Amaranthus rudis
Amaranthus tamariscinus
Amaranthus tuberculatus var. prostratus
Amaranthus tuberculatus var. subnudus

Mobile Version of this page