California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella latifolia ssp. latifolia - Broadleaf gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Aliciella latifolia

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Gilia latifolia ssp. latifolia
Gilia latifolia var. latifolia
Gilia latifolia

Mobile Version of this page