California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella latifolia - Broad leaf gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aliciella latifolia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2013 Ron Wolf

Related species:
Aliciella latifolia ssp. latifolia

Synonyms:
Gilia latifolia var. latifolia