California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella latifolia ssp. imperialis - Broadleaf gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

Parent species:
Aliciella latifolia

Synonyms:
Gilia latifolia var. imperialis

Mobile Version of this page