California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis avenacea - Pacific bentgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native
invasive weed

2018 Doug Allshouse

2012 Robert Steers

2012 Robert Steers

2008 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agrostis retrofracta
Lachnagrostis filiformis

Mobile Version of this page