California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon procumbens var. jepsonii - Jepson's california broom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon procumbens var. jepsonii Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
2000 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Acmispon procumbens

Synonyms:
Lotus procumbens var. jepsonii