California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon procumbens - Silky california broom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae

2012 Neal Kramer

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2000 Larry Blakely

2012 Gary McDonald

Related species:
Acmispon procumbens var. procumbens
Acmispon procumbens var. jepsonii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hosackia procumbens
Lotus procumbens

Mobile Version of this page