California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acanthoscyphus parishii var. cienegensis - Cienega seca oxytheca

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2009 Justin M. Wood

2018 Keir Morse

2018 Keir Morse

2018 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Acanthoscyphus parishii

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Oxytheca parishii var. cienegensis

Mobile Version of this page