California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acanthoscyphus parishii var. cienegensis - Cienega seca oxytheca


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Parent species:
Acanthoscyphus parishii

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Oxytheca parishii var. cienegensis

NOT mobile