California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia umbellata ssp. breviflora - Pink sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2013 Jason Matthias Mills

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2009 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Parent species:
Abronia umbellata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Abronia acutalata
Abronia breviflora
Abronia umbellata ssp. acutalata
Abronia umbellata var. acutalata

Mobile Version of this page