California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abelia Xgrandiflora - Glossy abelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caprifoliaceae
Not Native

2008 Forest & Kim Starr

2008 Forest & Kim Starr

Cultivars:
Abelia Xgrandiflora 'Confetti'

Synonyms:
Abelia grandiflora

Mobile Version of this page