California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Zigadenus fremontii - Fremont's death camas

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2016 Alison Lindberg

2018 Cynthia Powell

2019 Dee Shea Himes

2015 Patricia Ashe
What plants grow with Zigadenus fremontii ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Toxicoscordion fremontii

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Anticlea fremontii
Zigadenus fremontii var. inezianus
Zigadenus fremontii var. minor
Zigadenus fremontii var. salsus

Mobile Version of this page