California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Zeltnera davyi - Davy's centaury

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Ken Hickman

2003 Yulan Tong

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Centaurium davyi
Centaurium exaltatum var. davyi

Mobile Version of this page