California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Zannichellia palustris - Horned pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Zannichelliaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Zannichellia major
Zannichellia palustris var. major
Zannichellia palustris var. stenophylla

Mobile Version of this page