California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Xanthisma gracile - Annual bristleweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2005 James M. Andre

2010 Lee Dittmann

2013 Jean Pawek

2010 Lee Dittmann

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Machaeranthera gracilis

Mobile Version of this page