California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wolffiella lingulata - Mud midget

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Brian and Eileen Keelan

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Wolffia lingulata

Mobile Version of this page