California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wolffia columbiana - Columbia water meal

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Scot Loring

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Robert Packard

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bruniera columbiana

Mobile Version of this page