California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wolffia brasiliensis - South american water meal

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2014 Jeff Greenhouse

Jeff Greenhouse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bruniera punctata
Wolffia papulifera
Wolffia punctata

Mobile Version of this page