California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wislizenia refracta ssp. refracta - Jackass clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2005 James M. Andre

2005 James M. Andre

2005 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Wislizenia refracta

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Wislizenia refracta var. melilotoides

Mobile Version of this page