California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wislizenia refracta ssp. palmeri - Palmer's jackass clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2009 Xeric Specialties

2009 Xeric Specialties

Parent species:
Wislizenia refracta

Synonyms:
Wislizenia divaricata
Wislizenia palmeri
Wislizenia refracta var. palmeri

Mobile Version of this page