California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vulpia octoflora var. glauca - Sixweeks fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2018 Ken Hickman

2018 Ken Hickman

2018 Ken Hickman

Parent species:
Vulpia octoflora

Synonyms:
Festuca gracilenta
Festuca octoflora var. glauca
Festuca octoflora var. tenella
Festuca tenella var. glauca
Festuca tenella
Vulpia octoflora var. tenella

Mobile Version of this page