California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vulpia microstachys var. confusa - Tracy's fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Festuca microstachys

Parent species:
Vulpia microstachys

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Festuca confusa
Festuca suksdorfii
Festuca tracyi
Vulpia confusa
Vulpia tracyi

Mobile Version of this page