California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata - Eastwood fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2004 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2011 Steve Matson

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Festuca microstachys

Parent species:
Vulpia microstachys

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Festuca eastwoodae
Festuca eastwoodiae
Festuca grayi
Festuca microstachys var. ciliata
Vulpia eastwoodiae
Vulpia grayi

Mobile Version of this page