California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vulpia bromoides - Six weeks fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Robert Steers/NPS

2008 Sean B. Smith

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Festuca bromoides

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Bromus dertonensis
Festuca bromoides
Festuca dertonensis
Vulpia dertonensis

Mobile Version of this page