California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana - Louisiana vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2017 Diane Etchison

2009 Adonis (Don) Tate

2009 Adonis (Don) Tate

2015 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Vicia ludoviciana

Synonyms:
Vicia exigua var. exigua
Vicia exigua
Vicia leavenworthii var. occidentalis
Vicia ludoviciana var. laxiflora
Vicia ludoviciana var. ludoviciana
Vicia ludoviciana var. texana
Vicia producta
Vicia texana

Mobile Version of this page